#{ '$' + (selectedVariant.price/100).toFixed(2) } $950.00

ProfiHub F1 Repeater

SKU: GC-PB-PROFIHUB-F1

MPN: 123-022MM01-ST

Delivery: Ships in 5 - 7 business days

Availability: in stock

30 day Money Back Guarantee *Some Exceptions Apply

Warranty: 1 year Comprehensive support for all products

Authorized North America Distributor Stamp

The ProfiHub F1 Repeater converts PROFIBUS-fieldbus network signals from copper to multimode fiber optics. With high transmission capacity, this repeater can span long distances with minimal signal loss. It can be used in a ring, line, or point-to-point configuration with up to 5 km per fiber link.

When connected with ComBricks, the unique FiberView feature of the repeater provides network diagnostics with early warnings, using an LED light system to show the status of fiber optic links.

The ProfiHub F1 is designed for harsh environments with strict safety requirements, such as road and railway industries. The repeater meets industrial level EMC specifications and is installed on a Din Rail. It contains 2 channels for fiber optic ring ST Multimode and 1 channel with a DB9 connection.


ProfiHub F1 Point-to-point structure
ProfiHub F1 Line structure
ProfiHub F1 Ring structure
  • DIN rail mount
  • Multiple fiber bus topologies supported
  • No electromagnetic interference
  • Wide operating temperature range
  • ST-Connectors for Multimode fiber @ 1310 nanometers wavelength
  • Ingress Protection: IP 20
  • EMC: EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 Class B +A1 + A2
  • Potential separation: 500 VDC
  • Failure relay contact: 25VDC (1A) / 60VDC (0,3A)
Cable length
COPPER CABLE LENGTH
  • 1.200 m (9,6 - 187,5 KBit/s)
  • 400 m (500 KBit/s)
  • 200 m (1.5 MBit/s)
  • 100 m (3 MBit/s - 12 Mbit/s)
FIBER CABLE LENGTH
  • up to 5km
Channels
    1 channel copper DB9 connection
    2 channels fiber optic multi-mode
Connectors
    9-pin female Sub-D
    6-pin connection terminal
Current 200 mA
Dimensions 115 mm x 61 mm x 113 mm
Enclosure Stainless steel, powder-coated
Indicators led Diagnostic LEDs
Mounting DIN rail
Mpn 123-022MM01-ST
Power consumption 5 Watts, 200mA (24V)
Product weight 500 g (17.6 oz)
Storage specifications Temperature: -40ºC to 85ºC (-40ºF to 185ºF)
Temperature range Operating: -40 ºC to 70ºC (-40ºF to 158ºF)
Transmission speed up to 12 Mbit/s
Voltage 12 to 30 VDC

Support

We have the best technical support engineers that know how to use our products. If our Tech Support cannot solve your problem, we will contact the design engineer or manufacturer to help find a resolution.

  •  ITEM DISCOUNT

Subtotal

Shipping & taxes calculated at checkout

It appears that your cart is currently empty!

Continue Browsing